BASKETBALL (WINTER)

Girls Head Coach: Kay Lynn Hill
Assistant Coach: Brent Bruich '91

Boys Head Coach: Brent Bruich '91
Assistant Coach: Luke Davis '01

The St. Joseph School basketball teams are made up of students in grades 7-12. St. Joseph School is a member of the Arkansas Activities Association (AAA) and is classified 2A-5.

OPPONENT

Purple-Gold Games
(7G/&B/JG/JB/SG/SB)

Founders Classical Academy - West Little Rock
(JB/SG/SB)

Guy-Perkins
(JB/SG/SB)

Nemo Vista
(SG/SB)

Perryville
(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Mt. Vernon-Enola
(SG/SB)

Mt. Vernon-Enola
(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Maumelle Charter
(JB/SG/SB)

Abundant Life Christian Academy
(JG/JB/SG/SB)

Joe Mallett Classic
(SG/SB)

LISA Academy North
(JG/SG/SB)

Guy-Perkins
(7G/7B/JG/JB)

South Side
(JB/SG/SB)

Hector
(JG/SG/SB)

Quitman
(JB/SG/SB)

Marshall
(JB/SG/SB)

Faulkner County JR Tournament
(JG/JB)

Bigelow
(JB/SG/SB)

Maumelle Charter
(JG/SG/SB)

Nemo Vista
(7G/7B/JG/JB)

LISA Academy North
(JB/SG/SB)

7th Grade Jamboree
(7G/7B)

South Side
(JG/SG/SB)

Hector
(JB/SG/SB)

Atkins
(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Quitman
(JG/SG/SB)

Marshall
(JB/SG/SB)

Conway Christian School
(JG/SG/SB)

Sacred Heart
(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Bigelow
(JB/SG/SB)

2A-5 Central JR District
(JG/JB)

Sacred Heart
(SG/SB)

2A-5 Central District
(SG/SB)

2A Central Regional Tournament
(SG/SB)

2A State Tournament
(SG/SB)

Abundant Life Christian Academy
(7G/7B/JG/JB)

Conway Christian School
(JB/SG/SB)

DATE & TIME

October 29 @ 5:00 PM

November 2 @ 5:30 PM

November 5 @ 5:30 PM

November 9 @ 5:30 PM

November 11 @ 5:00 PM

November 12 @ 5:30 PM

November 15 @ 5:00 PM

November 16 @ 5:00 PM

November 19 @ 4:30 PM

November 29-30
December 1-2 & 4 @ TBA

December 3 @ 5:00 PM

December 6 @ 5:00 PM

December 7 @ 5:00 PM

December 10 @ 5:00 PM

December 16 @ 5:00 PM

December 17 @ 5:00 PM

January 5-6, 8, 12 @ TBA

January 7 @ 5:00 PM

January 11 @ 5:00 PM

January 13 @ 5:00 PM

January 14 @ 5:00 PM

January 15 @ TBA

January 18 @ 5:00 PM

January 21 @ 5:00 PM

January 24 @ 5:00 PM

January 25 @ 5:00 PM

January 28 @ 5:00 PM

February 1 @ 5:00 PM

February 3 @ 5:00 PM

February 4 @ 5:00 PM

February 5-12 @ TBA

February 8 @ 6:00 PM

February 14-19 @ TBA

February 23-26 @ TBA

March 1-5 @ TBA

January 3 @ 5:00 PM

January 4 @ 5:00 PM

LOCATION

St. Joseph School

Founders Classical Academy - West Little Rock

St. Joseph School

St. Joseph School

Perryville High School

St. Joseph School
(Homecoming)

Mt. Vernon-Enola High School

Maumelle Charter High School

Abundant Life Christian Academy

St. Joseph School

LISA Academy North

Guy-Perkins High School

St. Joseph School

St. Joseph School

Quitman High School

Marshall High School

Guy-Perkins High School

St. Joseph School

St. Joseph School

Nemo Vista High School

St. Joseph School

St. Joseph School

South Side High School

Hector High School

St. Joseph School

St. Joseph School

St. Joseph School

Conway Christian School

St. Joseph School

Bigelow High School

Marshall High School

Sacred Heart Catholic School

Quitman High School

TBA

TBA

St. Joseph School

St. Joseph School

Bold denotes conference games.

GAME SPONSORS

Damian & Christi Baker
Mark & Michelle Briggler
Diamond State Overhead Door (Jamie Loynachan)
Shawn & Amanda Hoelzeman & Family
Grow Girl Succulents (Jamie Loynachan)
Jimmy & Charity Luyet & Family
Gerard & Marci Martin & Family
St. Joseph School Bulldog Band (Margaret Teeling)
Jimmey & Erika Stobaugh & Family
Matthew & Jennifer Tucker & Family
Jody & Laura Williams

RESULTS

PEE WEE BASKETBALL (WINTER)

Athletic Director: Coach Kay Lynn Hill

6th Grade Girls Coach: Mrs. Meagan Hartman
6th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: Ms. Christy Pasierb '92

5th Grade Girls Coach: Mr. Tommy Hiegel '01
5th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: 

4th Grade Girls Coach: 
4th Grade Girls Assistant Coach: 

6th Grade Boys Coach: Mrs. Becky Jackson '99
6th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: Mr. Daniel Jackson '99

5th Grade Boys Coach: 
5th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: 

4th Grade Boys Coach: 
4th Grade Boys Assistant Coach: 

St. Joseph Middle School participates in the North Central Pee-Wee Conference consisting of Hector School District, Nemo Vista School District, Sacred Heart Catholic School, St. Joseph School, and Wonderview School District.

RESULTS